Duck Plague Virus Antibody, ALEXA FLUOR 647

Contact us
Catalog number: bs-1672R-A647
Price: 332 €
Supplier: Bioss Primary Conjugated Antibodies.
Product name: Duck Plague Virus Antibody, ALEXA FLUOR 647
Quantity: 100ul
Related search:

More details :

Long name: ALEXA FLUOR 647 Conjugated, Duck Plague Virus Polyclonal Antibody
Also known as: Anti-Duck plague virus PAb ALEXA FLUOR 647
Category: Conjugated Primary Antibodies
Conjugated with: 647, ALEXA FLUOR®
Host Organism: Rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus)
Target Antigen: Duck plague virus
Specificity: This is a highly specific antibody against Duck plague virus
Modification: Unmodified
Modification Site: None
Clonality: Polyclonal
Clone: Polyclonal antibody
Concentration: 1ug per 1ul
Source: Attenuated Duck Plague Virus
Tested applications: IF(IHC-P)
Recommended dilutions: IF(IHC-P)(1:50-200)
Crossreactivity: Virus
Cross-reactive species details: Duck plague virus
Background of the antigen: Duck plague has resulted in significant economic losses in commercial duck industry due to high mortality rate and decreased duck egg production, Duck plague was difficult to monitor and control, The characterization of duck plague is tissue hemorrhage, and swans), because duck plague virus established an asymptomatic carrier state in both domestic and wild waterfowls that was detectable only during the intermittent shedding period of the virus, digestive mucosal eruptions lesions of lymphoid organs and degenerative changes in parenchymatous organs, geese, Duck plague (DP) is an acute contagious disease that is highly lethal in all ages of birds from the order Anseriforms (ducks
Purification: Purified by Protein A
Storage conditions: 50% glycerol and 0, Keep refrigerated at 2 to 8 degrees Celcius for up to one year, 09% sodium azide, Store this antibody in aqueous buffered solution containing 1% BSA
Excitation emission: 650nm/665nm
Synonyms: NULL
Properties: ALEXA FLUOR made this Alexa Fluor 633 conjugate that can be used in multi-color flow cytometry with instruments equipped with a second red laser or red diode, ALEXA FLUOR they should be stored frozen at - 24°, Alexa Fluor 633 is a practical alternative to APC as well as Cy5, Bioss Primary Conjugated Antibodies, If you buy Antibodies supplied by Bioss Primary Conjugated Antibodies, It is detected in the FL4 detector of the core's upgraded 2-laser FACScans, Like other Alexa Fluor dyes, exhibits uncommon photo stability, making it an ideal choice for fluorescent microscopy, the Duck Plague Virus Antibody, C, C for long term storage and for short term at + 5°, For facs or microscopy Alexa 1 conjugate
Conjugation: ALEXA FLUOR 647, Alexa Fluor
Gene target: Duck Plague Virus
Short name: Duck Plague Virus Antibody
Technique: antibodies against human proteins, antibodies for, Antibody
Label: ALEXA FLUOR 647
Species: Viruses, Virus
Alternative name: ALEXA FLUOR 647, Duck Plague Virus (Antibody to)
Alternative technique: antibodies

Related Products :

Antibodies | https://gentaur.com/ | https://gen-script.com/ | https://diagenox.com/ | ELISA kits | http://gentaursearch.com/ | http://gentaurpub.com/ | https://gentaur-online.com/ | http://anti-anti-pdf.com/ | http://gentaur-worldwide.com/