Duck Plague Virus Antibody

Contact us
Catalog number: bs-1672R
Price: 263 €
Supplier: Bioss Primary Unconjugated Antibodies
Product name: Duck Plague Virus Antibody
Quantity: 0.1ml
Related search:

More details :

Long name: Duck Plague Virus Primary Polyclonal Antibody
Also known as: Duck Plague Virus PAb
Category: Primary Antibodies
Conjugation: Unconjugated
Target Antigen: Duck plague virus
Specificity: This is a highly specific antibody against Duck plague virus
Modification(s): None
Modification site(s): Unmodified antibody
Clonality: Polyclonal antibody
Clone number: Polyclonal antibody
Concentration: 1ug per 1ul
Source: Attenuated Duck Plague Virus
Tested Applications: IF(IHC-P), IHC-P
Recommended dilutions: IF(IHC-P)(1:50-200), IHC-P(1:100-500)
Cross reactivity: Virus
Cross reactive species details: Duck plague virus
Background of the target antigen: Duck plague has resulted in significant economic losses in commercial duck industry due to high mortality rate and decreased duck egg production, Duck plague was difficult to monitor and control, The characterization of duck plague is tissue hemorrhage, and swans), because duck plague virus established an asymptomatic carrier state in both domestic and wild waterfowls that was detectable only during the intermittent shedding period of the virus, digestive mucosal eruptions lesions of lymphoid organs and degenerative changes in parenchymatous organs, geese, Duck plague (DP) is an acute contagious disease that is highly lethal in all ages of birds from the order Anseriforms (ducks
Purification method: This antibody was purified via Protein A
Storage conditions: 50% glycerol and 0, Store at -20°, 09% sodium azide, C for up to 1 year, Keep the antibody in aqueous buffered solution containing 1% BSA
Synonym names: NULL
Properties: C, C for long term storage and for short term at + 5°, If you buy Antibodies supplied by Bioss Primary Unconjugated Antibodies they should be stored frozen at - 24°
Gene target: Duck Plague Virus
Short name: Duck Plague Virus Antibody
Technique: antibodies against human proteins, antibodies for, Antibody
Species: Viruses, Virus
Alternative name: Duck Plague Virus (Antibody to)
Alternative technique: antibodies

Related Products :

ELISA Kits | https://gentaur.com/ | https://gen-script.com/ | https://diagenox.com/ | ELISA kits | http://gentaursearch.com/ | http://gentaurpub.com/ | https://gentaur-online.com/ | http://anti-anti-pdf.com/ | http://gentaur-worldwide.com/