Duck Plague Virus Antibody, ALEXA FLUOR 594

Contact us
Catalog number: bs-1672R-A594
Price: 332 €
Supplier: Bioss Primary Conjugated Antibodies.
Product name: Duck Plague Virus Antibody, ALEXA FLUOR 594
Quantity: 100ul
Related search:

More details :

Long name: ALEXA FLUOR 594 Conjugated, Duck Plague Virus Polyclonal Antibody
Also known as: Anti-Duck plague virus PAb ALEXA FLUOR 594
Category: Conjugated Primary Antibodies
Conjugated with: 594, ALEXA FLUOR®
Host Organism: Rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus)
Target Antigen: Duck plague virus
Specificity: This is a highly specific antibody against Duck plague virus
Modification: Unmodified
Modification Site: None
Clonality: Polyclonal
Clone: Polyclonal antibody
Concentration: 1ug per 1ul
Source: Attenuated Duck Plague Virus
Tested applications: IF(IHC-P)
Recommended dilutions: IF(IHC-P)(1:50-200)
Crossreactivity: Virus
Cross-reactive species details: Duck plague virus
Background of the antigen: Duck plague has resulted in significant economic losses in commercial duck industry due to high mortality rate and decreased duck egg production, Duck plague was difficult to monitor and control, The characterization of duck plague is tissue hemorrhage, and swans), because duck plague virus established an asymptomatic carrier state in both domestic and wild waterfowls that was detectable only during the intermittent shedding period of the virus, digestive mucosal eruptions lesions of lymphoid organs and degenerative changes in parenchymatous organs, geese, Duck plague (DP) is an acute contagious disease that is highly lethal in all ages of birds from the order Anseriforms (ducks
Purification: Purified by Protein A
Storage conditions: 50% glycerol and 0, Keep refrigerated at 2 to 8 degrees Celcius for up to one year, 09% sodium azide, Store this antibody in aqueous buffered solution containing 1% BSA
Excitation emission: 590nm/617nm
Synonyms: NULL
Properties: ALEXA FLUOR they should be stored frozen at - 24°, If you buy Antibodies supplied by Bioss Primary Conjugated Antibodies, C, C for long term storage and for short term at + 5°, For facs or microscopy Alexa 1 conjugate
Conjugation: 594, ALEXA FLUOR®, Alexa Fluor
Conjugated: Alexa conjugate 1
Gene target: Duck Plague Virus
Short name: Duck Plague Virus Antibody
Technique: antibodies against human proteins, antibodies for, Antibody
Label: ALEXA FLUOR 594
Species: Viruses, Virus
Alternative name: ALEXA FLUOR 594, Duck Plague Virus (Antibody to)
Alternative technique: antibodies

Related Products :

Mouse Antibodies | https://gentaur.com/ | https://gen-script.com/ | https://diagenox.com/ | ELISA kits | http://gentaursearch.com/ | http://gentaurpub.com/ | https://gentaur-online.com/ | http://anti-anti-pdf.com/ | http://gentaur-worldwide.com/