Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0756 membrane protein NGK_2061 (NGK_2061)

Contact us
Catalog number: GENTAUR-58b8c4008efdc
Price: 1437 €
Supplier: MBS Recombinant Proteins
Product name: Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0756 membrane protein NGK_2061 (NGK_2061)
Quantity: 1000ug
Other quantities: 1000ug 1945€
Related search:

More details :

Long name: Recombinant Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0756 membrane protein NGK_2061 (NGK_2061)
Alternative names: UPF0756 membrane protein NGK_2061, hypothetical protein, hypothetical protein NGK_2061
Other gene names: NGK_2061
General description: All of our recombinant proteins are manufactured in strictly controlled facilities and by using a well established technology which guarantees full batch-to-bact consistency and experiment reproducibility, The protein can be with or without a His-Tag or other tag in accordance to customer's request, coli, UPF0756 membrane protein NGK_2061 (NGK_2061) is a recombinant protein expressed in E
Product category: Recombinant Proteins
Expression system: coli, E
Available also expressed in:: Yeast, E Coli
Purity: Greater than 90% (determined by SDS-PAGE)
Form: We can custom produce according to your specifications, This item requires custom production and lead time is between 5-9 weeks
Storage: Avoid cycles of freezing and thawing as they might denaturate the polypeptide chains, For extended periods of time it is recommended to keep the protein frozen at -40 or -80 degrees Celsius, This protein can be stored at -20 degrees Celsius
Applications: IFA, RIA, Western Blot, etc, This protein can be used as a positive control for applications such as ELISA
Description: Biological membranes include , and tissue membranes, outer coverings of cells or organelles that allow passage of certain proteins and nuclear membranes, such as , which cover a cell nucleus,  , Associated membrane protein types are lipopolysaccharide selective barriers, and , cell membranes, mucosae , serosae
Gene target: Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0756 membrane protein NGK_2061 (NGK_2061)
Short name: Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0756 protein NGK_2061 (NGK_2061)
Alternative name: Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0756 membrane protein NGK_2061 (NGK_2061)

Related Products :

GENTAUR-58b8c4008efdc Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0756 membrane protein NGK_2061 (NGK_2061) 1000ug 1437 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b8c400f0992 Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0756 membrane protein NGK_2061 (NGK_2061) 1000ug 1945 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b9c4ae386ad Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0756 membrane protein NGK_2061 (NGK_2061) 1000ug 1437 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b9c4ae835de Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0756 membrane protein NGK_2061 (NGK_2061) 1000ug 1945 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b9d6c243c32 Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0042 nucleotide-binding protein NGK_0463 (NGK_0463) 100ug 1829 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b9d6c2b72cc Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0042 nucleotide-binding protein NGK_0463 (NGK_0463) 1000ug 1829 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b9d6c37c7c3 Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0042 nucleotide-binding protein NGK_0463 (NGK_0463) 100ug 2343 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b9d6c3d565c Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0042 nucleotide-binding protein NGK_0463 (NGK_0463) 1000ug 2343 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b83472b9eb4 Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0246 protein NGK_0633 (NGK_0633) 100ug 1768 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b8347326d8b Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0246 protein NGK_0633 (NGK_0633) 1000ug 1768 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b8347380902 Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0246 protein NGK_0633 (NGK_0633) 100ug 2277 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b83473be951 Neisseria gonorrhoeae UPF0246 protein NGK_0633 (NGK_0633) 1000ug 2277 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba2337e7e7e Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative phosphotransferase NGK_0333 (NGK_0333) 100ug 1801 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba23389f22d Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative phosphotransferase NGK_0333 (NGK_0333) 1000ug 1801 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba233916cf0 Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative phosphotransferase NGK_0333 (NGK_0333) 100ug 2315 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba23399a8fa Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative phosphotransferase NGK_0333 (NGK_0333) 1000ug 2315 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba23a63aff1 Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative phosphotransferase NGK_0333 (NGK_0333) 100ug 1801 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba23a6a15a3 Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative phosphotransferase NGK_0333 (NGK_0333) 1000ug 1801 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba23a71befe Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative phosphotransferase NGK_0333 (NGK_0333) 100ug 2315 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba23a7d2d9e Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative phosphotransferase NGK_0333 (NGK_0333) 1000ug 2315 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bce338e9aa6 Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative membrane protein insertion efficiency factor (NGK_2660) 100ug 1299 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bce33948a34 Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative membrane protein insertion efficiency factor (NGK_2660) 1000ug 1299 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bce3398618a Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative membrane protein insertion efficiency factor (NGK_2660) 100ug 1801 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bce339d1e85 Neisseria gonorrhoeae Putative membrane protein insertion efficiency factor (NGK_2660) 1000ug 1801 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bb43ebc8b82 Neisseria gonorrhoeae Probable intracellular septation protein A (NGK_2044) 1000ug 1509 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bb43ec2b00d Neisseria gonorrhoeae Probable intracellular septation protein A (NGK_2044) 1000ug 2017 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
B204-50FRT Neisseria gonorrhoeae Quant Real-TM Real Time PCR kit for quantitative detection of Neisseria gonorrhoeae 50 Tests 316 € PCR diagnosis human
GENTAUR-58bd5097b47e1 Neisseria meningitidis serogroup A / serotype 4A UPF0756 membrane protein NMA2160 (NMA2160) 1000ug 1437 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd50980a878 Neisseria meningitidis serogroup A / serotype 4A UPF0756 membrane protein NMA2160 (NMA2160) 1000ug 1945 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bb81c384f9d Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C UPF0756 membrane protein NMCC_1816 (NMCC_1816) 1000ug 1437 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human