Anti-RAT INTERLEUKIN-10:Biotin

Contact us
Catalog number: MBS220152
Price: 636 €
Supplier: MBS Polyclonals_1
Product name: Anti-RAT INTERLEUKIN-10:Biotin
Quantity: 50ug
Related search:

More details :

known also as: Anti-RABBIT ANTI RAT INTERLEUKIN-10:Biotin
known also as: RABBIT ANTI RAT INTERLEUKIN-10:Biotin
known also as: Lapin ANTI Rattus norvegicus INTERLEUKIN-10:Biotin
known also as: IL-10
Other names: CSIF, Cytokine synthesis inhibitory factor, IL-10, Interleukin-10, cytokine synthesis inhibitory factor, interleukin 10, interleukin-10, interleukin-10
Gene name: IL-10
Other gene names: CSIF, IL-10, IL10X, Il-10, Il10, Il10
Category: Antibodies
Clonality: Polyclonal
Immunoglobulin isotype: Polyclonal IgG
Clone: Polyclonal antibody
Host organism: Rabbit
Species reactivity: Rat
Specificity and cross-reactivity: IL-2, IL-3 and TNF alpha, Rat IL-10 is a 18, which exists as a homodimer, 7kD cytokine, IL-10 This item recognises rat interleukin 10, _x000D__x000D_IL-10 is produced by a population of T cells and is reported to inhibit the synthesis of several cytokines including IFN gamma
Form/Appearance: Biotin (Purified IgG conjugated to Biotin - lyophilised)
Concentration: 1 miligram per 1 mililiter after reconstitution, IgG concentration 0
Storage and shipping: Avoid repeated freezing and thawing as this may denature the antibody, Following reconstitution For optimal long term storage, Shelf Life: 12 months from date of reconstitution, Should productone contain a precipitate we recommend microcentrifugation before use, Storage in frost-free freezers is not recommended, productone should be kept at -20 degrees Celsius, productone should be stored undiluted, Prior to reconstitution store at +Store productone at +4 degrees Celsius
Tested for:: Western Blot (WB), ELISA (EIA)
Description: Polyclonal antibodies generally are more stable and retain their reactivity under unfavorable conditions, Polyclonal antibodies have series of advantages - larger batches can be supplied at a time, Properly used, To obtain more detailed information on productone, please, refer to the full product datasheet, the time needed for production is considerably shorter, they are inexpensive to manufacture and respectively to buy, this antibody will ensure excellent and reproducible results with guaranteed success for the applications that it is tested in, productone is a polyclonal antibody of high purity and binding affinity for the antigen that it is risen against
Advisory: For antibodies that are in liquid form or reconstituted lyophilized antibodies small amounts could become entrapped on the seal or the walls of the tube, Prior to use briefly centrifuge the vial to gather all the solution on the bottom, avoid cycles of freezing and thawing, please, In order to retain the quality and the affinity of productone unchanged
Properties: Avidin and Streptavidin bind to the small biotin and are couple to HRP or AP for ELISA, To break the streptavidin Biotin bond we suggest to use a 6 molar guanidine HCl solution with acidity of pH 1, alkaline phosphatase substrates or anti biotin conjugated antibodies, 6, Biotin conjugates can be detected by horseradish peroxidase
Conjugation: Biotinylated
Gene target: INTERLEUKIN-10:
Short name: Anti-RAT INTERLEUKIN-10:
Label: Biotin
Alternative name: antibody to-RAT Interleukin-10:biotinilated

Related Products :

https://antibody-antibodies.com/ | https://gentaur.com/ | https://gen-script.com/ | https://diagenox.com/ | https://clonagen.com/ | http://gentaursearch.com/ | http://gentaurpub.com/ | https://gentaur-online.com/ | http://anti-anti-pdf.com/ | http://gentaur-worldwide.com/