Hydroxyproline Antibody

Contact us
Catalog number: bs-10389R
Price: 263 €
Supplier: Bioss Primary Unconjugated Antibodies
Product name: Hydroxyproline Antibody
Quantity: 0.1ml
Related search:

More details :

Long name: Hydroxyproline Primary Polyclonal Antibody
Also known as: Hydroxyproline PAb
Category: Primary Antibodies
Conjugation: Unconjugated
Target Antigen: Hydroxyproline
Specificity: This is a highly specific antibody against Hydroxyproline
Modification(s): None
Modification site(s): Unmodified antibody
Clonality: Polyclonal antibody
Clone number: Polyclonal antibody
Concentration: 1ug per 1ul
Source: Hydroxyproline
Tested Applications: IHC-P
Recommended dilutions: IHC-P(1:100-500)
Cross reactivity: Others
Cross reactive species details: not every possible cross-reactivity is known, Due to limited amount of testing and knowledge
Background of the target antigen: An unusual feature of this amino acid is that, Hydroxproline is used as a major component of structural protiens such as collagen, Vitiman C is required for the conversion process from proline to hydroxyproline, a deficincy in vitiman C can lead to defects in collagen synthesis, a non-essential amino acid derived from proline, and increased risk to blood vessel damage, breakdown of connective tissue of the ligaments and tendons, but is formed from proline by a posttranslational modification by an enzymatic hydroxylation reaction, connective tissues, internal bleeding, it is not incorporated into collagen during biosynthesis at the ribosomal level, plant cell walls, resulting in easy bruising, tendons and ligaments and provides skin elasticity, thus, with no known therapeutic use, Hydroxyproline
Purification method: This antibody was purified via Protein A
Storage conditions: 50% glycerol and 0, Store at -20°, 09% sodium azide, C for up to 1 year, Keep the antibody in aqueous buffered solution containing 1% BSA
Properties: C, C for long term storage and for short term at + 5°, If you buy Antibodies supplied by Bioss Primary Unconjugated Antibodies they should be stored frozen at - 24°
Gene target: Hydroxyproline
Short name: Hydroxyproline Antibody
Technique: antibodies against human proteins, antibodies for, Antibody
Alternative name: Hydroxyproline (Antibody to)
Alternative technique: antibodies

Related Products :