TdT Antibody

Contact us
Catalog number: F41538-0.4ML
Price: 406 €
Supplier: NJS poly
Product name: TdT Antibody
Quantity: 0.4 ml
Other quantities: 0.08 ml 199€ 0.1mg 389€ 0.1ml 263€ 1 x 1 vial 648€ 100ul 304€ 15 ml 707€ 3 ml 304€ 5 + Control Slides 304€ 500ul Concentrate 641€ 7 ml 442€
Related search:

More details :

Category: Antibody
Concentration: pH 7, with 0, 09% sodium azide, 4, In 1X PBS
Form: Antigen affinity purified
Conjugation: Unconjugated
Clone: Polyclonal antibody
Recognised antigen: TdT
Host animal: Rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus)
Clonality: Polyclonal (rabbit origin)
Species reactivity: Due to limited knowledge and inability to test the antibody against all known species, we cannot guarantee that no other cross reactivity can occur, Human (Homo sapiens)
Tested applications: ELISA, WB
Recommended dilutions: Western blot: 1:1000
Notes: Titration of the TdT antibody may be required due to differences in protocols and secondary/substrate sensitivity
Intented use: This TdT antibodyis to be used only for research purposes and not for diagnostics
Uniprot #: P04053
Purity: Antigen affinity
Description: Alternatively spliced transcript variants encoding different isoforms of this gene have been described, In vivo, the encoded protein is expressed in a restricted population of normal and malignant pre-B and pre-T lymphocytes during early differentiation, where it generates antigen receptor diversity by synthesizing non-germ line elements (N-regions) at the junctions of rearranged Ig heavy chain and T cell receptor gene segments, This gene is a member of the DNA polymerase type-X family and encodes a template-independent DNA polymerase that catalyzes the addition of deoxynucleotides to the 3'-hydroxyl terminus of oligonucleotide primers
Immunogen: A portion of amino acids 438-467 from human DNA nucleotidylexotransferase was used as the immunogen for this TdT antibody
Storage: Celcius or lower, Cycles of freezing and thawing can denaturate the peptide chains of the antibodies and reduce their sensitivity and/or change their affinity, Prepare aliqotes in such a manner so that freeze-thaw cycles are minimized, Aliquot the TdT antibody and store frozen at -20 deg
Properties: C, C for long term storage and for short term at + 5°, If you buy Antibodies supplied by NJS poly they should be stored frozen at - 24°
Gene target: TdT
Short name: TdT Antibody
Technique: antibodies against human proteins, antibodies for, Antibody
Alternative name: TdT (Antibody to)
Alternative technique: antibodies
Identity: 2983
Gene: DNTT | More about : DNTT
Long gene name: DNA nucleotidylexotransferase
Synonyms gene name: deoxynucleotidyltransferase, terminal
Synonyms: TDT
Synonyms name: Terminal deoxynucleotidyltransferase
Locus: 10q24, 1
Discovery year: 2001-06-22
GenBank acession: AB046378
Entrez gene record: 1791
RefSeq identity: NM_004088
Classification: DNA polymerases
Havana BLAST/BLAT: OTTHUMG00000018832

Related Products :