Anti- FSHR Antibody

Contact us
Catalog number: GENTAUR-58bdf48007a51
Price: 717 €
Supplier: abbex
Product name: Anti- FSHR Antibody
Quantity: 30 nmol
Other quantities: 0.06 ml 265€ 0.12 ml 348€ 100ug 393€
Related search:

More details :

Long name: FSHR Polyclonal Antibody
Antigen: FSHR
Synonim names: FSHRO, ODG1, LGR1
Other names: FSHR, FSHR, partial, FSHR
Gene name: FSHR, FSHR
Gene synonims: N/A, FSHR
Category: Antibodies
Clonality: Polyclonal Antibodies
Clone: Not applicable to Polyclonal Antibodies
Reacts with: Mouse (Mus musculus), Rat (Rattus norvegicus), Human (Homo sapiens)
Specificity: FSHR, This is an antibody designed to detect FSHR
Purification method: This antibody was purified via antigen affinity purification method
Concentration: 1, 8mg/mL
Storage, shipping and handling: Avoid cycles of freezing and thawing as they may denaturate the polypeptide chains of the antibody, Due to transportation or handling reasons, For longer periods of time we recommend keeping the vial frozen at -40 or -80, Upon receving, We recommend you to briefly cetrifuge the vial prior to use to gather the content on the bottom, freeze at -20, small amounts of the antibody might get caught on the lid or walls of the vial, The antibody is shipped at +4 degrees Celsius
Applications: EIA, ELI-Spot, IFA, Immunohistochemistry (IHC), ELISA
Properties: C, C for long term storage and for short term at + 5°, If you buy Antibodies supplied by MBS Polyclonals they should be stored frozen at - 24°
Gene target: FSHR
Short name: Anti- FSHR Antibody
Technique: antibodies against human proteins, antibodies for, Antibody
Alternative name: Antibody to FSHR (Antibody to)
Alternative technique: antibodies
Identity: 3969
Gene: FSHR | More about : FSHR
Long gene name: follicle stimulating hormone receptor
Synonyms gene: ODG1
Synonyms: FSHRO LGR1
Locus: 2p16, 3
Discovery year: 1991-07-09
Entrez gene record: 2492
Pubmed identfication: 8230163 8855829
Classification: Glycoprotein hormone receptors
Havana BLAST/BLAT: OTTHUMG00000129259
Locus Specific Databases: LRG_536

Related Products :

GWB-BBP056 Polyclonal antibody to or anti-FSHR antibody 1 vial 463 € genways human
GENTAUR-58bdc147c502d Anti- Follicle Stimulating Hormone Receptor (FSHR) Antibody 50ug 376 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58bdc14846fd2 Anti- Follicle Stimulating Hormone Receptor (FSHR) Antibody 100ug 492 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58bdcb49ce9f2 Anti- Follicle Stimulating Hormone Receptor (FSHR) Antibody 100ug 531 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58bdd71771897 Anti- Follicle Stimulating Hormone Receptor (FSHR) Antibody 100ug 564 € MBS Polyclonals human
A01F0104 anti-FSHR Antibody 200ug (50ug, 100ug available) 465 € Bluegen antibodies human
A03F0105 anti-FSHR Antibody 200ug (50ug, 100ug available) 465 € Bluegen antibodies human
GENTAUR-58bdf114c9ec7 Anti- FSHR Antibody 0.12 ml 348 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58bdf1153c1e4 Anti- FSHR Antibody 0.06 ml 265 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58bdf3cf30108 Anti- FSHR Antibody 0.06 ml 265 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58bdf3cf7d97b Anti- FSHR Antibody 0.12 ml 348 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58bdf48007a51 Anti- FSHR Antibody 0.06 ml 265 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58bdf4809093f Anti- FSHR Antibody 0.12 ml 348 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58bdfaf426be3 Anti- FSHR Antibody 0.06 ml 265 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58bdfaf482e5b Anti- FSHR Antibody 0.12 ml 348 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58be080507f17 Anti- FSHR Antibody 0.12 ml 348 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58be08056817d Anti- FSHR Antibody 0.06 ml 265 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58be3eccc58cf Anti- FSHR Antibody 100ug 393 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58be457cd988a Anti- FSHR Antibody 100ug 393 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58be47f95e1ed Anti- FSHR Antibody 100ug 370 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58be49f453a9c Anti- FSHR Antibody 100ug 370 € MBS Polyclonals human
abx146936 Anti-FSHR Antibody inquire 50 € abbex human
abx146942 Anti-FSHR Antibody inquire 50 € abbex human
abx146943 Anti-FSHR Antibody inquire 50 € abbex human
abx147043 Anti-FSHR Antibody 200 μg 369 € abbex human
abx147395 Anti-FSHR Antibody 200 μg 369 € abbex human
GENTAUR-58be11ad997ed Anti- FSHR-Specific Antibody 0.06 ml 265 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58be11adebf01 Anti- FSHR-Specific Antibody 0.12 ml 348 € MBS Polyclonals human
MBS247805 Anti-Human FSH Receptor / FSHR Antibody 50ug 597 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
abx902017 Anti-FSHR siRNA 30 nmol 717 € abbex human