Picrophilus torridus DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N (rpoN)

Contact us
Catalog number: GENTAUR-58bd669adfb4b
Price: 1238 €
Supplier: MBS Recombinant Proteins
Product name: Picrophilus torridus DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N (rpoN)
Quantity: 100ug
Other quantities: 1000ug 1801€ 100ug 1293€
Related search:

More details :

Long name: Recombinant Picrophilus torridus DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N (rpoN)
Alternative names: DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N, DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N, DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N
Gene name: rpoN
Other gene names: PTO0325, rpoN, PTO0325
General description: All of our recombinant proteins are manufactured in strictly controlled facilities and by using a well established technology which guarantees full batch-to-bact consistency and experiment reproducibility, The protein can be with or without a His-Tag or other tag in accordance to customer's request, coli, DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N (rpoN) is a recombinant protein expressed in E
Product category: Recombinant Proteins
Expression system: coli, E
Available also expressed in:: Baculovirus , Mammalian Cell, Yeast , E Coli
Purity: Greater than 90% (determined by SDS-PAGE)
Form: Lyophilized protein
Storage: Avoid cycles of freezing and thawing as they might denaturate the polypeptide chains, For extended periods of time it is recommended to keep the protein frozen at -40 or -80 degrees Celsius, This protein can be stored at -20 degrees Celsius
Applications: IFA, RIA, Western Blot, etc, This protein can be used as a positive control for applications such as ELISA
Gene target: Picrophilus torridus DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N (rpoN)
Short name: Picrophilus torridus DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N (rpoN)
Alternative name: Picrophilus torridus Desoxyribonucleic acid-directed RNA polymerizing enzyme functionnal sequence N (rpoN)

Related Products :

GENTAUR-58bd669a8855e Picrophilus torridus DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N (rpoN) 100ug 1293 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd669adfb4b Picrophilus torridus DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N (rpoN) 1000ug 1293 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd669b30c19 Picrophilus torridus DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N (rpoN) 100ug 1801 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd669b7ede7 Picrophilus torridus DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N (rpoN) 1000ug 1801 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
MBS619184 RNA Polymerase II, DNA directed, Polypeptide B, 140kD (Rpb2, DNA-directed RNA Polymerase II 140kD Polypeptide, hRPB140, hsRPB2, Polymerase (RNA) II (DNA-directed) Polypeptide B (140kD), POL2RB, RNA Polymerase II 140kD Subunit, RNA Polymerase II Second Lar Antibody 100ul 785 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
GENTAUR-58bd62e62b971 Picrophilus torridus Prefoldin subunit alpha (pfdA) 100ug 1470 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd62e67672a Picrophilus torridus Prefoldin subunit alpha (pfdA) 1000ug 1470 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd62e6c4c85 Picrophilus torridus Prefoldin subunit alpha (pfdA) 100ug 1973 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd62e708816 Picrophilus torridus Prefoldin subunit alpha (pfdA) 1000ug 1973 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd7dbc89a4d Picrophilus torridus Translation initiation factor 2 subunit beta (eif2b) 100ug 1625 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd7dbce1d2a Picrophilus torridus Translation initiation factor 2 subunit beta (eif2b) 1000ug 1625 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd7dbd563e4 Picrophilus torridus Translation initiation factor 2 subunit beta (eif2b) 100ug 2138 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd7dbdaf252 Picrophilus torridus Translation initiation factor 2 subunit beta (eif2b) 1000ug 2138 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd739a79f0b Picrophilus torridus 30S ribosomal protein S17e (rps17e) 100ug 1304 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd739ac94fe Picrophilus torridus 30S ribosomal protein S17e (rps17e) 1000ug 1304 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd739b23914 Picrophilus torridus 30S ribosomal protein S17e (rps17e) 100ug 1812 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd739b7ad05 Picrophilus torridus 30S ribosomal protein S17e (rps17e) 1000ug 1812 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd60f7e6420 Picrophilus torridus 30S ribosomal protein S2P (rps2p) 100ug 1614 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd60f8286ee Picrophilus torridus 30S ribosomal protein S2P (rps2p) 1000ug 1614 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd60f8762ba Picrophilus torridus 30S ribosomal protein S2P (rps2p) 100ug 2127 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd60f8c3a12 Picrophilus torridus 30S ribosomal protein S2P (rps2p) 1000ug 2127 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd7d7935d0e Picrophilus torridus 50S ribosomal protein L1P (rpl1p) 100ug 1647 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd7d798ef31 Picrophilus torridus 50S ribosomal protein L1P (rpl1p) 1000ug 1647 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd7d7a0b3a4 Picrophilus torridus 50S ribosomal protein L1P (rpl1p) 100ug 2161 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bd7d7a67fbd Picrophilus torridus 50S ribosomal protein L1P (rpl1p) 1000ug 2161 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bda4eddf135 Picrophilus torridus 50S ribosomal protein L24e (rpl24e) 100ug 1282 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bda4ee5488a Picrophilus torridus 50S ribosomal protein L24e (rpl24e) 1000ug 1282 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bda4eecc67a Picrophilus torridus 50S ribosomal protein L24e (rpl24e) 100ug 1785 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bda4ef46c55 Picrophilus torridus 50S ribosomal protein L24e (rpl24e) 1000ug 1785 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bdbd26b8181 Picrophilus torridus 50S ribosomal protein L39e (rpl39e) 100ug 1238 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human