IMP3 Antibody

Contact us
Catalog number: F51986-0.08ML
Price: 322 €
Supplier: ABM lentivectors
Product name: IMP3 Antibody
Quantity: 1.0 µg DNA
Other quantities: 0.1mg 406€ 0.4 ml 406€ 1 vial 521€
Related search:

More details :

Category: Antibody
Concentration: pH 7, with 0, 09% sodium azide, 4, In 1X PBS
Form: Antigen affinity purified
Conjugation: Unconjugated
Clone: Polyclonal antibody
Recognised antigen: IMP3
Host animal: Rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus)
Clonality: Polyclonal (rabbit origin)
Species reactivity: Due to limited knowledge and inability to test the antibody against all known species, Mouse (Mus musculus) , we cannot guarantee that no other cross reactivity can occur, Human (Homo sapiens)
Tested applications: ELISA, FACS, IHC, WB
Recommended dilutions: Flow Cytometry: 1:10-1:50, IHC (Paraffin): 1:50-1:100, Western blot: 1:1000
Notes: Titration of the IMP3 antibody may be required due to differences in protocols and secondary/substrate sensitivity
Intented use: This IMP3 antibodyis to be used only for research purposes and not for diagnostics
Uniprot #: Q9NV31
Purity: Antigen affinity
Description: The protein contains an S4 domain, The protein localizes to the nucleoli and interacts with the U3 snoRNP complex, This gene encodes the human homolog of the yeast Imp3 protein
Immunogen: A portion of amino acids 156-184 from the human protein was used as the immunogen for this IMP3 antibody
Storage: Celcius or lower, Cycles of freezing and thawing can denaturate the peptide chains of the antibodies and reduce their sensitivity and/or change their affinity, Prepare aliqotes in such a manner so that freeze-thaw cycles are minimized, Aliquot the IMP3 antibody and store frozen at -20 deg
Properties: C, C for long term storage and for short term at + 5°, If you buy Antibodies supplied by NJS poly they should be stored frozen at - 24°
Gene target: IMP3
Short name: IMP3 Antibody
Technique: antibodies against human proteins, antibodies for, Antibody
Alternative name: IMP3 (Antibody to)
Alternative technique: antibodies
Identity: 30227
Gene: SPPL2A | More about : SPPL2A
Long gene name: signal peptide peptidase like 2A
Synonyms: IMP3 PSL2
Synonyms name: intramembrane protease 3 presenilin-like protein 2
Locus: 15q21, 2
Discovery year: 2012-02-21
Entrez gene record: 84888
Pubmed identfication: 12077416 12139484
RefSeq identity: NM_032802
Havana BLAST/BLAT: OTTHUMG00000131647

Related Products :

GENTAUR-58bd8ddeb84ed Bovine U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein protein IMP3 (IMP3) 100ug 1586 € MBS Recombinant Proteins bovine
GENTAUR-58bd8ddf324fd Bovine U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein protein IMP3 (IMP3) 1000ug 1586 € MBS Recombinant Proteins bovine
GENTAUR-58bd8ddf9a347 Bovine U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein protein IMP3 (IMP3) 100ug 2089 € MBS Recombinant Proteins bovine
GENTAUR-58bd8ddfeb6ab Bovine U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein protein IMP3 (IMP3) 1000ug 2089 € MBS Recombinant Proteins bovine
GENTAUR-58bb549492cef Schizosaccharomyces pombe U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein protein imp3 (imp3) 100ug 1580 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bb5494d7d8b Schizosaccharomyces pombe U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein protein imp3 (imp3) 1000ug 1580 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bb54952e730 Schizosaccharomyces pombe U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein protein imp3 (imp3) 100ug 2083 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58bb54955ee29 Schizosaccharomyces pombe U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein protein imp3 (imp3) 1000ug 2083 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
AM06543SU-N anti-IGF2BP3 / IMP3 Antibody 0,1 ml 630 € acr human
AP15626PU-M anti-IGF2BP3 / IMP3 Antibody 0,5 ml 572 € acr human
AP15626PU-N anti-IGF2BP3 / IMP3 Antibody 1 ml 804 € acr human
AP15626PU-S anti-IGF2BP3 / IMP3 Antibody 0,1 ml 326 € acr human
AR50744PU-N anti-IMP3 (1-184, His-tag) Antibody 0,5 mg 1109 € acr human
AR50744PU-S anti-IMP3 (1-184, His-tag) Antibody 0,1 mg 485 € acr human
GENTAUR-58bdfaaba2929 Anti- IMP3 Antibody 0.12 ml 348 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58bdfaac6bcc2 Anti- IMP3 Antibody 0.06 ml 265 € MBS Polyclonals human
GENTAUR-58be3cf43ed7f Anti- IMP3 Antibody 100ug 393 € MBS Polyclonals human
AP52205PU-N anti-IMP3 (C-term) Antibody 0,4 ml 587 € acr human
MBS422409 Goat anti-IMP3 Antibody 100ug 370 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
F51986-0.08ML IMP3 Antibody 0.08 ml 199 € NJS poly human
F51986-0.4ML IMP3 Antibody 0.4 ml 406 € NJS poly human
GWB-MN629H IMP3 antibody 1 vial 521 € genways human
R35439-100UG IMP3 Antibody 0.1mg 406 € NJS poly human
GENTAUR-58be243a9b4e3 Mouse monoclonal IMP3 antibody 100ul 420 € MBS mono mouse
abx260812 Anti-IMP3 Protein (Recombinant) 20 µg 340 € abbex human
abx920572 Anti-IMP3 siRNA 15 nmol 528 € abbex human
abx920573 Anti-IMP3 siRNA 15 nmol 528 € abbex human
GWB-PPST08 IMP3, 1-184aa Human, His tag, E.coli bulk Ask price € genways bulk human
LV189627 IMP3 Lentiviral Vector (Human) (CMV) (pLenti-GIII-CMV) 1.0 µg DNA 322 € ABM lentivectors human
LV189628 IMP3 Lentiviral Vector (Human) (CMV) (pLenti-GIII-CMV-C-term-HA) 1.0 µg DNA 322 € ABM lentivectors human