Perforin Antibody

Contact us
Catalog number: bs-7128R
Price: 263 €
Supplier: Bioss Primary Unconjugated Antibodies
Product name: Perforin Antibody
Quantity: 0.1ml
Other quantities: 0.1mg 406€ 1 mililiter Concentrate 917€ 1 vial 648€ 1 x 1 vial 486€ 100ug 498€ 100ul 962€ 100ul Concentrate 304€ 15 ml 801€ 200ug 520€ 3 ml 332€ 5 + Control Slides 304€ 500ul Concentrate 575€ 7 ml 525€
Related search:

More details :

Long name: Perforin Primary Polyclonal Antibody
Also known as: Perforin PAb
Category: Primary Antibodies
Conjugation: Unconjugated
Target Antigen: Perforin
Specificity: This is a highly specific antibody against Perforin
Modification(s): None
Modification site(s): Unmodified antibody
Clonality: Polyclonal antibody
Clone number: Polyclonal antibody
Concentration: 1ug per 1ul
Source: This antibody was obtained by immunization of the host with KLH conjugated synthetic peptide derived from human Perforin
Gene ID number: 5551
Tested Applications: IF(IHC-P), IHC-P, WB
Recommended dilutions: IF(IHC-P)(1:50-200), IHC-P(1:100-500), WB(1:100-1000)
Cross reactivity: Mouse, Rat, Human
Cross reactive species details: not every possible cross-reactivity is known, Due to limited amount of testing and knowledge
Background of the target antigen: CTL granules containing perforin are exocytosed, During CTL-mediated cytotoxicity, IL-3, IL-4, IL-6 and to a lesser degree, It has been shown that abrogation of perforin function by Ca2+-complexing agents leads to decreased levels of necrosis, Perforin activity has been shown to be induced by IL-2, Perforin is a pore-forming protein that facilitates the entry of cytotoxic serine proteases, Perforin is primarily expressed in cytotoxic T lymphocytes (CTL) and natural killer (NK) cells, TNF and IFN-Î, but has also been observed in an astrocyte population of the human brain, demonstrating that both necrosis and apoptosis contribute to CTL-mediated cytotoxicity, into target cells by forming transmembrane channels in target cell membranes, such as granzymes, which also plays a role in autoimmune diseases and transplant rejection, ³, The major defense of the body against virus-infected and tumorigenic cells is cytotoxic T lymphocyte (CTL)-mediated cytotoxicity
Purification method: This antibody was purified via Protein A
Storage conditions: 50% glycerol and 0, Store at -20°, 09% sodium azide, C for up to 1 year, Keep the antibody in aqueous buffered solution containing 1% BSA
Synonym names: FLH2, HPLH2, Lymphocyte pore forming protein, Lymphocyte pore-forming protein, MGC65093, P1, PERF_HUMAN, PFP, PGFL, PIGF, PIGF-2, PLGF, PRF 1, PRF1, Perforin 1, Perforin 1 precursor, Perforin 1 preforming protein, Perforin-1, Pore forming protein, SHGC-10760, Cytolysin
Properties: C, C for long term storage and for short term at + 5°, If you buy Antibodies supplied by Bioss Primary Unconjugated Antibodies they should be stored frozen at - 24°
Gene target: Perforin
Short name: Perforin Antibody
Technique: antibodies against human proteins, antibodies for, Antibody
Alternative name: Perforin (Antibody to)
Alternative technique: antibodies
Identity: 9360
Gene: PRF1 | More about : PRF1
Long gene name: perforin 1
Synonyms gene name: perforin 1 (pore forming protein)
Synonyms: PFP P1 HPLH2
Synonyms name: Perforin perforin 1 (preforming protein)
Locus: 10q22, 1
Discovery year: 1989-02-23
GenBank acession: BC047695
Entrez gene record: 5551
Pubmed identfication: 1505959 2592021
RefSeq identity: NM_005041
Classification: C2 domain containing
Havana BLAST/BLAT: OTTHUMG00000018412
Locus Specific Databases: PRF1base: Mutation registry for Familiar haemophagocytic lymphohistiocytosis, type II (FHL2) LRG_94

Related Products :

https://antibody-antibodies.com/ | https://gentaur.com/ | https://gen-script.com/ | https://diagenox.com/ | https://clonagen.com/ | http://gentaursearch.com/ | http://gentaurpub.com/ | https://gentaur-online.com/ | http://anti-anti-pdf.com/ | http://gentaur-worldwide.com/