Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B (C2CD4B)

Contact us
Catalog number: GENTAUR-58ba93781c04e
Price: 2006 €
Supplier: MBS Recombinant Proteins
Product name: Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B (C2CD4B)
Quantity: 100ug
Other quantities: 1000ug 2033€ 100ug 2033€
Related search:

More details :

Long name: Recombinant Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B (C2CD4B)
Alternative names: C2 calcium-dependent domain containing 4B, C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B, C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B, Nuclear-localized factor 2, Protein FAM148B, family with sequence similarity 148, member B, nuclear localized factor 2, nuclear-localized factor 2, C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B
Gene name: C2CD4B
Other gene names: C2CD4B, FAM148B, FAM148B, NLF2, NLF2, C2CD4B
General description: All of our recombinant proteins are manufactured in strictly controlled facilities and by using a well established technology which guarantees full batch-to-bact consistency and experiment reproducibility, The protein can be with or without a His-Tag or other tag in accordance to customer's request, coli, C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B(C2CD4B) is a recombinant protein expressed in E
Product category: Recombinant Proteins
Expression system: coli, E
Available also expressed in:: Baculovirus , Mammalian Cell, Yeast , E Coli
Purity: Greater than 90% (determined by SDS-PAGE)
Form: Lyophilized protein
Storage: Avoid cycles of freezing and thawing as they might denaturate the polypeptide chains, For extended periods of time it is recommended to keep the protein frozen at -40 or -80 degrees Celsius, This protein can be stored at -20 degrees Celsius
Applications: IFA, RIA, Western Blot, etc, This protein can be used as a positive control for applications such as ELISA
Properties: Depending on the epitopes used human ELISA kits can be cross reactive to many other species, Mainly analyzed are human serum, Modern , cDNA and human recombinants are used in human reactive ELISA kits and to produce anti-human mono and polyclonal antibodies, human cell culture supernatants and biological samples, plasma, primarily , saliva, urine,  , (Homo sapiens, Homo sapiens sapiens), Human proteins, humans , ssp
Gene target: C2 calcium-dependent domain protein 4B (C2CD4B)
Short name: C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B (C2CD4B)
Species: Humans, Human
Alternative name: sapiens complement component 2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B (complement component 2 calcium-dependent domain containing 4B), H
Alternative to gene target: ARMD14 and CO2, C2 and IDBG-124824 and ENSG00000166278 and 101928623, C2 and IDBG-174547 and ENSMUSG00000024371 and 12263, C2 and IDBG-633680 and ENSBTAG00000007450 and 515440, C2CD4B and IDBG-15218 and ENSG00000205502 and 388125, Extracellular, classical pathway and biological process this GO :0007584 and response to nutrient and biological process this GO :0030449 and regulation of complement activation and biological process this GO :0045087 and innate immune response and biological process this GO :2000427 and positive regulation of apoptotic cell clearance and biological process, complement component 2, nuclei, protein binding, protein binding, this GO :0003824 and catalytic activity and molecular function this GO :0004252 and serine-type endopeptidase activity and molecular function this GO :0005515 and protein binding and molecular function this GO :0005576 and extracellular region and cellular component this GO :0005615 and extracellular space and cellular component this GO :0006508 and proteolysis and biological process this GO :0006956 and complement activation and biological process this GO :0006958 and complement activation, this GO :0003824 : catalytic activity, this GO :0003824 : catalytic activity and also this GO :0004252 : serine-type endopeptidase activity and also this GO :0005515 : protein binding, this GO :0004252 : serine-type endopeptidase activity, this GO :0005515 and protein binding and molecular function this GO :0005730 and nucleolus and cellular component this GO :0005925 and focal adhesion and cellular component, this GO :0005515 : protein binding, this GO :0005515 : protein binding, this GO :0005515 : protein binding, 717, C2 calcium-dependent domain containing 4B
Identity: 33628
Gene: C2CD4B | More about : C2CD4B
Long gene name: C2 calcium dependent domain containing 4B
Synonyms gene: FAM148B
Synonyms gene name: family with sequence similarity 148, member B
Synonyms: NLF2
Synonyms name: nuclear localized factor 2
Locus: 15q22, 2
Discovery year: 2007-10-18
GenBank acession: BM023530
Entrez gene record: 388125
RefSeq identity: NM_001007595
Classification: C2 domain containing
Havana BLAST/BLAT: OTTHUMG00000171959

Related Products :

GENTAUR-58ba931148ba6 Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B (C2CD4B) 100ug 2033 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba93120e7bb Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B (C2CD4B) 1000ug 2033 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba93779e6b2 Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B (C2CD4B) 100ug 2033 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba93781c04e Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B (C2CD4B) 1000ug 2033 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba93789906d Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B (C2CD4B) 100ug 2547 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58ba93792f77d Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4B (C2CD4B) 1000ug 2547 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
MBS619211 PR Set7 (SET8, SET Domain Containing 8, SET Domain-containing Protein 8, SET Domain Containing Lysine Methyltransferase 8, SET Domain-containing (Lysine Methyltransferase) 8, SETD8, H4 K20 Specific Histone Methyltransferase, H4-K20-HMTase SETD8, PR/SET Do Antibody 100ul 730 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
MBS619446 ORAI1 (ORAI Calcium Release-Activated Calcium Modulator 1, CRACM1, FLJ14466, ORAT1, TMEM142A, calcium release-activated calcium channel protein 1, Transmembrane protein 142A) Antibody 100ug 591 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
MBS620347 SLP-76, NT (SH2 Domain Containing Leukocyte Protein 76 kD, SH2 Domain-containing Leukocyte Protein of 76kD, SH2 Domain Containing Leukocyte Protein of 76kDa, SLP76, SLP76 Tyrosine Phosphoprotein, SLP-76 Tyrosine Phosphoprotein, 76kD Tyrosine Phosphoprotei 100ug 763 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
MBS620795 Cav1.2 alpha1c (Voltage-dependent L-type calcium channel subunit alpha-1C, Voltage-gated calcium channel subunit alpha Cav1.2, Calcium channel, L type, alpha-1 polypeptide, isoform 1, cardiac muscle, Mouse brain class C, MBC, MELC-CC, Cacna1c, Cach2, Cacn Antibody 100ug 713 € MBS Polyclonals_1 mouse
MBS622587 SH2 domain protein 2A (SH2D2A, F2771, SCAP, SH2 domain-containing adapter protein, SH2 domain-containing protein 2A, T cell-specific adapter protein, TSAd, TSAD, VEGF receptor-associated protein, VRAP) 100ug 774 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
MBS622108 GIPC3 (GIPC PDZ Domain Containing Family Member 3, PDZ Domain-containing Protein GIPC3, PDZ Domain Protein GIPC3) Antibody 100ug 735 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
MBS612590 Rabenosyn 5 (FYVE-finger-containing Rab5 Effector Protein Rabenosyn-5, Zinc Finger FYVE Domain Containing 20, Zinc Finger FYVE Domain-containing Protein 20, ZFYVE20) 100ug 735 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
MBS619233 SH2D3A (SH2 Domain Containing 3A, Novel SH2-containing Protein 1, NSP1, SH2 Domain-containing Protein 3A, UNQ175/PRO201) 100ug 591 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
MBS620754 PLEKHB1 (Pleckstrin homology domain containing, family B (evectins) member 1, KPL1, PHR1, PHRET1, PH domain containing protein in retina 1, PH domain containing, retinal 1) 100ug 591 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
LV093796 C2CD4B Lentiviral Vector (Human) (CMV) (pLenti-GIII-CMV) 1.0 µg DNA 600 € ABM lentivectors human
LV093797 C2CD4B Lentiviral Vector (Human) (CMV) (pLenti-GIII-CMV-C-term-HA) 1.0 µg DNA 600 € ABM lentivectors human
LV093798 C2CD4B Lentiviral Vector (Human) (CMV) (pLenti-GIII-CMV-GFP-2A-Puro) 1.0 µg DNA 600 € ABM lentivectors human
LV093799 C2CD4B Lentiviral Vector (Human) (CMV) (pLenti-GIII-CMV-RFP-2A-Puro) 1.0 µg DNA 600 € ABM lentivectors human
LV093801 C2CD4B Lentiviral Vector (Human) (EF1a) (pLenti-GIII-EF1a) 1.0 µg DNA 600 € ABM lentivectors human
LV093800 C2CD4B Lentiviral Vector (Human) (UbC) (pLenti-GIII-UbC) 1.0 µg DNA 600 € ABM lentivectors human
abx909774 Anti-C2CD4B siRNA 15 nmol 528 € abbex human
MBS622627 CaM Kinase II, Oxidized (Met281/282) (Calcium/calmodulin-dependent Protein Kinase Kinase 2, Calcium/calmodulin-dependent Protein Kinase Kinase beta, CaM-kinase Kinase beta, CaM-KK beta, CAMKK2, CAMKKB, KIAA0787) Antibody 100ul 586 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
MBS620868 CAMK1D (Calcium/Calmodulin-dependent Protein Kinase ID, Calcium/calmodulin-dependent Protein kinase type 1D, CaM-K1, Camk1D, CaMKID, CaMKI delta, CaMKI-delta, CaM-KI delta, CamKI-like protein kinase, CaM kinase ID, CaM kinase I delta, CKLiK) Antibody 100ug 591 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
MBS612083 CACNB3 (Voltage-dependent L-type Calcium Channel Subunit beta-3, CAB3, Calcium Channel Voltage-dependent Subunit beta 3, CACNLB3) Antibody 0.05 ml 663 € MBS Polyclonals_1 human
GENTAUR-58b381015d2da Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4D (C2CD4D) 100ug 2006 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b38101983e6 Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4D (C2CD4D) 1000ug 2006 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b38101ddbde Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4D (C2CD4D) 100ug 2520 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b3810218214 Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4D (C2CD4D) 1000ug 2520 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human
GENTAUR-58b43932e412f Human C2 calcium-dependent domain-containing protein 4D (C2CD4D) 100ug 2006 € MBS Recombinant Proteins human