Anti-MOUSE C-10:Biotin Antibody

Contact us
Catalog number: MBS220115
Price: 636 €
Supplier: MBS Polyclonals_1
Product name: Anti-MOUSE C-10:Biotin Antibody
Quantity: 50ug
Related search:

More details :

known also as: Anti-RABBIT ANTI MOUSE C-10:Biotin
known also as: RABBIT ANTI Murine C-10:Biotin
known also as: Lapin ANTI Mus musculus C-10:Biotin
known also as: C-10
Other names: B-cell receptor-associated protein 37, C10 gene, N/A, Protein C10, gene rich cluster, protein C10, protein C10
Gene name: C-10
Other gene names: 2310033H05Rik, C10, C10, Grcc10, Grcc10
Category: Antibodies
Clonality: Polyclonal
Immunoglobulin isotype: Polyclonal IgG
Clone: Polyclonal antibody
Host organism: Rabbit
Species reactivity: Mouse
Specificity and cross-reactivity: _x000D__x000D_C-10 is chemotactic towards macrophages, _x000D__x000D_The chemokine C-10 is expressed by a range of cells including eosinophils, a population of macrophages and myelopoietic mouse bone marrow cultures after GM-CSF activation, also known as CCL6, lung fibroblasts, C-10 This item recognises mouse C-10
Form/Appearance: Biotin (Purified IgG conjugated to Biotin - lyophilised)
Concentration: IgG concentration 50 ug/ml
Storage and shipping: Avoid repeated freezing and thawing as this may denature the antibody, Following reconstitution For optimal long term storage, Shelf Life: 12 months from date of reconstitution, Should productone contain a precipitate we recommend microcentrifugation before use, Storage in frost-free freezers is not recommended, productone should be kept at -20 degrees Celsius, productone should be stored undiluted, Prior to reconstitution store at +Store productone at +4 degrees Celsius
Tested for:: ELISA (EIA), Western Blot (WB)
Description: Polyclonal antibodies generally are more stable and retain their reactivity under unfavorable conditions, Polyclonal antibodies have series of advantages - larger batches can be supplied at a time, Properly used, To obtain more detailed information on productone, please, refer to the full product datasheet, the time needed for production is considerably shorter, they are inexpensive to manufacture and respectively to buy, this antibody will ensure excellent and reproducible results with guaranteed success for the applications that it is tested in, productone is a polyclonal antibody of high purity and binding affinity for the antigen that it is risen against
Advisory: For antibodies that are in liquid form or reconstituted lyophilized antibodies small amounts could become entrapped on the seal or the walls of the tube, Prior to use briefly centrifuge the vial to gather all the solution on the bottom, avoid cycles of freezing and thawing, please, In order to retain the quality and the affinity of productone unchanged
Properties: Avidin and Streptavidin bind to the small biotin and are couple to HRP or AP for ELISA, Biotin conjugates can be detected by horseradish peroxidase, To break the streptavidin Biotin bond we suggest to use a 6 molar guanidine HCl solution with acidity of pH 1, alkaline phosphatase substrates or anti biotin conjugated antibodies, 6, C, C for long term storage and for short term at + 5°, If you buy Antibodies supplied by MBS Polyclonals_1 they should be stored frozen at - 24°
Conjugation: Biotinylated
Gene target: C-10:
Short name: Anti-MOUSE C-10: Antibody
Technique: antibodies against human proteins, antibodies for, Antibody
Label: Biotin
Alternative name: antibody to-MOUSE C-10:biotinilated (Antibody to)
Alternative technique: antibodies

Related Products :